• as of
  • Democrats:
  • Republicans:
  • Others:
  • Total:

Election Officials
FEDERAL
Office Name Party Email
PRESIDENT
Donald Trump
REP email
VICE PRESIDENT
Mike Pence
REP email
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 5
Al Lawson
DEM _
UNITED STATES SENATE
Marco Rubio
REP _
UNITED STATES SENATE
Rick Scott
REP _
STATE
Office Name Party Email
GOVERNOR
Ron DeSantis
REP _
LT. GOVERNOR
Jeanette Nunez
REP _
SECRETARY OF STATE
Michael Ertel
REP _
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Ashley Moody
REP _
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Jimmy Patronis
REP _
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Nikki Fried
DEM email
STATE ATTORNEY
Jack Campbell
DEM _
PUBLIC DEFENDER
Andy Thomas
DEM email
STATE SUPREME COURT
Justice Charles Canady
NON _
STATE SUPREME COURT
Justice Ricky Polston
NON _
STATE SUPREME COURT
Justice Jorge Labarga
NON _
STATE SUPREME COURT
Justice Alan Lawson
NON _
STATE SUPREME COURT
Justice Barbara Lagoa
NON _
SENATE DISTRICT 3
Bill Montford
DEM _
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8
Ramon Alexander
DEM _
2ND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES, GROUP 1 Judge Robert Long, Jr. NON _
2ND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES, GROUP 2
Judge Barbara Hobbs
NON _
2ND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES, GROUP 3
Judge James O. Shelfer
NON _
2ND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES, GROUP 4
Judge Charles Dodson
NON _
2ND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES, GROUP 5
Judge Frank Allman
NON _
2ND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES, GROUP 6
Judge Kevin Carroll
NON _
2ND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES, GROUP 7
Judge Robert Wheeler
NON _
2ND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES, GROUP 8
Judge John C. Cooper
NON _
2ND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES, GROUP 9
Judge Karen Gievers
NON _
2ND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES, GROUP 10
Judge Martin Fitzpatrick
NON _
2ND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES, GROUP 11
Judge Dawn Caloca-Johnson
NON _
2ND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES, GROUP 12
Judge Terry Lewis
NON _
2ND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES, GROUP 13
Judge J. Lee Marsh
NON _
2ND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES, GROUP 14 Judge James C. Hankinson NON _
2ND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES, GROUP 15 Judge Jonathan Sjostrom NON _
2ND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES, GROUP 16 Judge Angela C. Dempsey NON _
LOCAL
Office Name Party Email
SHERIFF
Morris A.Young
DEM email
CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURT
Nicholas Thomas
DEM _
SUPERVISOR OF ELECTIONS
Shirley Green Knight
DEM _
TAX COLLECTOR
W. Dale Summerford
DEM _
PROPERTY APPRAISER
Reginald Cunningham
DEM _
SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
Roger Milton
DEM _
COUNTY JUDGE
Kathy Garner
NON _
COUNTY COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 1
Eric Hinson
DEM _
COUNTY COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 2
Anthony Viegbesie
DEM _
COUNTY COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 3
Gene Morgan
DEM _
COUNTY COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 4
Brenda A. Holt
DEM _
COUNTY COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 5
Sherrie D. Taylor
DEM _
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
Audrey Lewis
NON _
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
Steve Scott
NON _
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
Leroy McMillan
NON _
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4
Charlie Frost
NON _
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
Tyrone Smith
NON
The Honorable Shirley Green Knight
Gadsden County Supervisor of Elections
16 South Madison Street, Quincy, Florida 32351 * Phone:(850) 627-9910
E-mail: info@gadsdensoe.com * Office Hours: M-F 8:30 am - 5:00 pm * Find Directions